Welcome to the Paralounge Drum Gathering Photo Gallery. Click on the links (Just below the picture) to see entire albums of each event.

1st. Paralounge

July 2002

2nd. Paralounge

February 2003

Jerrod’s Door / The Melbourne Drum Tribe

3rd. Paralounge

August 2003

Kusun Ensemble / Rhythm Festival / The Melbourne Drum Tribe

Instructors: Nii Tettey Tetteh

 

4th. Paralounge

April 2004

Didj Revolution / The Melbourne Drum Tribe / Jerrod’s Door

Instructors: Jesse Rogers / Jeremy Lembo / Lindsey Dank

5th Paralounge Drum Gathering

Irie Session / Rhythm Festival / Tocamos / Jerrod’s Door / SHREDD Ensemble / Didj Revolution

Instructors: Paul Harvey / Thobos Lubamba / Martin Murphy / Lindsey Dank / Jeremy Lembo

6th. Paralounge 

April 2005

Tocamos / Jerrod’s Door / The Lost Safari Drummers / Rhythm Culture

Instructors: Paul Harvey / Leon Larson / Yazid Johnston

7th Paralounge Drum Gathering

November 2005

Rhythm Festival / Tocamos / Pond / Dragon Fly Rhythms /Ka-Tet

Instructors: Paul Harvey / Lindsey Dank / Jeremy Lembo / Jesse Rogers

8th Paralounge Drum Gathering

April 2006

Dragon Fly Rhythms / Tocamos / Irie Session / The Lost Safari Drummers

Instructors: Jeremy Lembo / Lindsey Dank / Paul Harvey / Leon Larson

9th Paralounge Drum Gathering

November 2006

Jerrod’s Window / Dragon Fly Rhythms / Tam Tam Congo

Instructors: Lindsey Dank / Jeremy Lembo / Thobos Lubamba

10th Paralounge Drum Gathering

April 2007

Tocamos / Fushu Daiko / Dragon Fly Rhythms

Instructors: Paul Harvey / Lindsey Dank / Jeremy Lembo / Jana Broder / Buddy Helm

 

11th. Paralounge

November 2007

Tam Tam Congo / Ken Anoff / Dragon Fly Rhythms / Fire By Riz /

Instructors: Jana Broder / Buddy Helm / Ken Anoff / Jeremy Lembo / Lindsey Dank / Thobos Lubamba

12th Paralounge Drum Gathering

May 2008

Balantami Sun / Kevin Locke / Dragon Fly Rhythms / The Lost Safari Drummers

Instructors: Jana Broder / Kevin Locke / Buddy Helm / Jeremy Lembo / Lindsey Dank / Abou Sylla

 

13th. Paralounge Drum Gathering

November 2008

Balantami Sun / Dragon Fly Rhythms / Lucid Druid / Tampa Taiko /

Instructors: Taiwo Duval / Arthur Hull / Jeremy Lembo / Lindsey Dank / Steve Turner / Abou Sylla / Ron Collins

 

14th. Paralounge

April 2009

Tam Tam Congo / The Beat Bombers / Dragon Fly Rhythms / Nuclear Umbrella /

Instructors: Jana Broder / Jeremy Lembo / Thobos Lubamba / Kasa Panzu / Lindsey Dank

 

15th. Paralounge

October 2009

Tampa Taiko / The Lost Safari Drummers / The Beat Bombers / World Collision /

Instructors: Jana Broder / Ken Anoff / Buddy Helm / Jeremy Lembo / Leon Larson / Ron Collins

 

16th. Paralounge

May 2010

Ritmo Blu / Dragon Fly Rhythms / Rhythm Round Up /

Instructor: Arthur Hull / Jana Broder / Jeremy Lembo / Dave Holland

17th. Paralounge

October 2010

Lucid Druid / Tampa Taiko / World Collision / Tam Tam Congo /

Instructors: Jana Broder / Ray Wood / Jeremy Lembo / Ron Collins / Thobos Lubamba / Kasa Panzu / Sandy Palmer

18th Paralounge Drum Gathering

May 2011

Akangana / Tampa Taiko / Didges Christ SuperDrum

Instructors: Dave Holland / Jana Broder / Sandy Palmer / Ron Collins / Jeremy Lembo / Keiya Mavita

19th. Paralounge

October 2001

Dragon Fly Rhythms / Midnight Caravan / The Lost Safari Drummers / Sambrando Raices /

Instructor: Jana Broder / Ray Wood / Jeremy Lembo / Leon Larson / Lindsey Dank / Dimas Sanchez / Sandy Palmer

20th. Paralounge 

April 2012

Tam Tam Congo / Iyabakoso / Tampa Taiko / World Collision / Brevard Busking Coolition /

Instructors: Jana Broder / Ray Wood / Jeremy Lembo / Manny Lopez / Sandy Palmer

 

21st. Paralounge

October 2012

World Beatniks / Didges Christ SuperDrum / Tampa Taiko / Tuatha Dea /

Instructors: Jana Broder / Ray Wood / Jeremy Lembo / Ron Collins / Orlando Sanchez / Sandy Palmer

22nd. Paralounge

May 2013

Juka Tribe / Tuatha Dea /

Instructors: Jana Broder / Martin Murphy / Paul Harvey / Ray Wood / Jeremy Lembo / John Scalici / Keiya Mavita / Sandy Palmer

 

23rd. Paralounge

October 11-13, 2013

Famato / Didges Christ SuperDrum / Tampa Taiko / Tocamos Mas /

Instructors: Jana Broder / Paul Harvey / Ron Collins / Dave Holland / Ray Wood / Jeremy Lembo / Sandy Palmer

 

24th. Paralounge

May 2014

Iyabakoso / Tam Tam Congo / Tuatha Dea /

Instructors: Jana Broder / Michael Pluznick / Ray Wood / Henry Matutino / Jeremy Lembo / Thobos Lubamba / Kasa Panzu /

Manny Lopez / Sandy Palmer

25th. Paralounge 

October 2014

Caribbean Steel / Didges Christ SuperDrum / Fushu Daiko / The Lost Safari Drummers /

Instructors: Ken Anoff / Jana Broder / Jenenne Battarro / Mark Demaio / Martin Murphy / Leon Larson / Ray Wood / Henry Matutino / Jeremy Lembo / Sandy Palmer

 

26th. Paralounge

May 2015

Raquy Danziger / Rhythm Round Up /

Instructors: Jana Broder / Jeremy Lembo / DJ Palumbo / Ray Wood / Henry Matutino / Raquy Danziger / Sandy Palmer

27th. Paralounge

October 2015

Iyabakoso / Caribbean Steel /

Instructors: Dave Holland / Jana Broder / John Scalici / Jeremy Lembo / Ray Wood / Henry Matutino / Manny Lopez / Sandy Palmer

28th. Paralounge

May 2016

Tam Tam Congo / Tampa Taiko / A Time To Drum /

Instructors: Ken Anoff / Jana Broder / Jenenne Battaro / Jeremy Lembo / Henry Matutino / Ron Collins / Thobos Lubamba / Kasa Panzu / Sandy Palmer

29th. Paralounge Drum Gathering

Lucid Druid / A Time To Drum / Aural Alchemy /

Instructors: Steve Turner / Iba Gjilani / Jenenne Bottaro / Ray Wood / Martin Murphy / Ken Anoff / Jeremy Lembo / Xavier Love / Sandy Palmer

30th Paralounge Drum Gathering

Lucid Druid / Tuatha Dea / Tampa Taiko / Julian Douglas / Michael Rutherford / Bonnie Brown / Jenenne Bottaro / Ray Wood

 Jana Broder / Steve Turner / Sean Richards / Jeremy Lembo / Sandy Palmer

 31st Paralounge Drum Gathering

Inanna Sisters In Rhythm / Rhythm Quest / A Time To Drum

Instructors: Ken Anoff / Bonnie Brown / Michael Rutherford / Jana Broder / Jeremy Lembo / Sean Richards / Sandy palmer / Iba Gjilani / Jesse Rogers / Annegret Baier / Shirstan Lunblad / Tori Morrill